Welcome !!!

Enjoy this blog, happy reading...
Salam kenal...\(^_^)/

Senin, 19 Maret 2012

GRADUTION by Vitamin C


And so we talked all night about the rest of our lives
Where we're gonna be when we turn 25
I keep thinking times will never change
Keep on thinking things will always be the same

But when we leave this year we won't be coming back
No more hanging out cause we're on a different track
And if you got something that you need to say
You better say it right now cause you don't have another day

Cause we're moving on and we can't slow down
These memories are playing like a film without sound
And I keep thinking of that night in June
I didn't know much of love
But it came too soon
And there was me and you
And then we got real blue
Stay at home talking on the telephone
We'd get so excited, we'd get so scared
Laughing at ourselves thinking life's not fair
And this is how it feels

Chorus:
As we go on.. We remember..
All the times we Had together
And as our lives change, Come Whatever..
We will still be Friends Forever

So if we get the big jobs
And we make the big money
When we look back now
Will our jokes still be funny?

Will we still remember everything we learned in school?
Still be trying to break every single rule

Will little brainy Bobby be the stockbroker man?
Will Heather find a job that won't interfere with her tan?
I keep, I keep thinking that it's not goodbye
Keep on thinking it's a time to fly
And this is how it feels


[Repeat 1]

La, la, la, la:
Yeah, yeah, yeah
La, la, la, la:
We will still be friends forever

Will we think about tomorrow like we think about now?
Can we survive it out there?
Can we make it somehow?

I guess I thought that this would never end
And suddenly it's like we're women and men
Will the past be a shadow that will follow us 'round?
Will these memories fade when I leave this town
I keep, I keep thinking that it's not goodbye
Keep on thinking it's a time to fly

[Repeat 1 (3x) 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Malam ini kayaknya bakalan jadi malam mellow buat gue. Lagi browsing, tiba-tiba si winamp nyanyiin lagu ini.
Gara-gara ni lagu dan ditambah sekarang lagi musim-musimnya senior 'muntah ujian' (mulai dari proposal sampe hasil), gue tiba-tiba mikir buat setahun kedepan (2013 rencananya gue udah lulus, insya Allah). 
Hm, Bakalan gimana ya nanti? Emang sih semua pasti terlewati. Bakalan sulit atau gampang itu cuma proses (lagi menyugesti diri sendiri buat ngegampangin semua ujian itu). Tapi yang pasti terjadi adalah proses flashback cerita-cerita kemarin dan hari ini. 

Gue pasti kangen banget sama masa-masa 2 setengah tahun yang lalu sampe hari ini. 
Masa-masa waktu masih dikader, jalan nunduk, pake baju hitam-putih, hitam-ungu, tidur-makan-ngobrol bareng Tessa (t*i sapi), ngefans sama senior cerdas-keren-cakep, jadi stalker, jadi alien M(a)RS, masa-masa aktualisasi diri yg gak maksimal, dll.

Hmmm,, lagi-lagi meracau. Harus dihentikan sekarang, sebelum pembicaraan ini melebar ke cerita-labil-nan-galau itu, seperi yang sudah-sudah.
As usual, Belum bisa membiasakan diri nulis sesuatu yang ujung-ujungnya gak nyerempet ke kisah itu. Hikz.. Ini pun akan berlalu. pasti... ^_^!v

3 komentar:

  1. insyaallah hari itu akan datang,, ketika kita semua duduk di baruga.. semangat menuju 2013 hehe ^.^

    BalasHapus
  2. smangat senior.... (^^)/ ! 2013... aminn ya Robb.

    ka Nur...ndag papa galau asl galau produktif haha

    BalasHapus
  3. @ mahda:Bisa barengan gak ya mahda duduk di baruganya nanti?? aduuhh ngebayangin icha, mahda, n asni duluan ninggalin FKM, tiba2 kayak sepi.. hhe.hhe

    @puspita : Amiin.. Hha.hha galau produktif... memang itu panggilannya anak-anak buat saya.. :D

    BalasHapus